KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

higiena żywienia, ćwiczenia z higieny żywienia

English translation: nutrition hygiene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:higiena żywienia, ćwiczenia z higieny żywienia
English translation:nutrition hygiene
Entered by: Jahny

18:05 Dec 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: higiena żywienia, ćwiczenia z higieny żywienia
wyrażenie pochodzi z przebiegu nauczania dla absolwentów liceum medycznego
Jahny
nutrition hygiene
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 20 mins (2005-12-19 20:26:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. catering hygiene
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nutrition hygiene
Michal Berski
4 -1food hygiene / food hygiene classes
bajbus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
higiena żywienia, ćwiczenia z higieny żywienia
food hygiene / food hygiene classes


Explanation:
sł. lek. + do¶w. włas.

bajbus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: to jest higiena żywności IMHO, a to nie to samo
1 hr
  -> www.eastbourne.gov.uk/Business/Food_Businesses/Food_Hygiene/index.asp - 28k

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
higiena żywienia, ćwiczenia z higieny żywienia
nutrition hygiene


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 20 mins (2005-12-19 20:26:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. catering hygiene

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443
Grading comment
dziękuję