KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

zlecenie przyjęcia zwłok

English translation: body admission request


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zlecenie przyjęcia zwłok
English translation:body admission request
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

11:00 Oct 28, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: zlecenie przyjęcia zwłok
- pismo do zakładu anatomii patologicznej
Jakub Szacki
Poland
body admittance request
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2006-10-28 11:40:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam, mialo byc body admiSSION request
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzieki, ta druga odpowiedź też OK. Obojgu Wam dziękuje. JS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3corpse admission order
SlawekW
2body admittance request
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
body admittance request


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2006-10-28 11:40:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam, mialo byc body admiSSION request

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dzieki, ta druga odpowiedź też OK. Obojgu Wam dziękuje. JS

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corpse admission order


Explanation:
gdzies widzialem "corpse admission sheet" jako formularz... wiec moze tu order wlasnie

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80