KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

wkłucie (się)

English translation: (iv line/catheter) placement

09:14 Nov 27, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / czynność
Polish term or phrase: wkłucie (się)
wkłucie się dożylnym specjalnym drenem ... - w opisie wykonywania zastrzyku (iniekcji).
Moje słowniki nie zawierają takich wyrafinowanych terminów, w Prozie też nie znajduję :-(
Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
English translation:(iv line/catheter) placement
Explanation:
tak się to nazywa, zob. 'gugle indeks'
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję, tak poszło
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(iv line/catheter) placement
xxxOTMed
5the insertion of intravenous catheter
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
3insertion
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insertion


Explanation:
były podobne
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/276190
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=189705

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the insertion of intravenous catheter


Explanation:
intravenous catheter albo po prostu intravenous venflon


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(iv line/catheter) placement


Explanation:
tak się to nazywa, zob. 'gugle indeks'

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
dziękuję, tak poszło