KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

okolice kostki od wewnętrznej strony nogi

English translation: medial ankle area/region


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:okolice kostki od wewnętrznej strony nogi
English translation:medial ankle area/region
Entered by: benstoik

10:08 Mar 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: okolice kostki od wewnętrznej strony nogi
"Przez chwilę uciskaj okolice kostki od wewnętrznej strony nogi, w miejscach odpowiedzialnych za gruczoły limfatyczne, a na koniec masażu masuj receptory odpowiedzialne za organy, które sprawiają Ci kłopoty."
benstoik
United Kingdom
medial ankle area/region
Explanation:
ciut krócej
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4medial ankle area/region
Michal Berski
4the ankle area on the inside of your leg
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the ankle area on the inside of your leg


Explanation:
HTH

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 43

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medial ankle area/region


Explanation:
ciut krócej

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443
Grading comment
dziękuję!