KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

obecność nieprawidłowej masy

English translation: abnormal mass


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nieprawidłowa masa
English translation:abnormal mass
Entered by: Ewa Dabrowska

10:24 Apr 1, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: obecność nieprawidłowej masy
w badaniu stwierdzono obecność nieprawidłowej masy w topografi nerwu wzrokowego. (...)podejrzenie glejaka
Pathological structure?
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
(presence of) abnormal mass
Explanation:
mass normalnie funkcjonuje w terminologii
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(presence of) abnormal mass
Piotr Sawiec
4pathological change (presence of pathologically modified mass [tissue])
Marquis


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pathological change (presence of pathologically modified mass [tissue])


Explanation:
imo

Marquis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(presence of) abnormal mass


Explanation:
mass normalnie funkcjonuje w terminologii

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalip
2 days9 hrs