KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

Biuro Praw Pacjenta

English translation: Patient’s Rights Bureau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Biuro Praw Pacjenta
English translation:Patient’s Rights Bureau
Entered by: M_Stojek

19:19 Sep 11, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: Biuro Praw Pacjenta
Byłam na stronie internetowej MinZdrawu, ale tam nima.
M_Stojek
Patient’s Rights Bureau
Explanation:
a jest
http://www.mz.gov.pl/wwwmz/index?mr=m0&ms=141&ml=en&mi=141&m...
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Jeszcze raz dziękuję za szybką odpowiedź.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Patient’s Rights BureauxxxOTMed
4 +1Patient Ombudsman's Office
skisteeps


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Patient Ombudsman's Office


Explanation:
Logiczne.


skisteeps
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Patient’s Rights Bureau


Explanation:
a jest
http://www.mz.gov.pl/wwwmz/index?mr=m0&ms=141&ml=en&mi=141&m...

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
Jeszcze raz dziękuję za szybką odpowiedź.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ups... ja byłam na stronie samego biura, a tam "page under construction". Mea culpa. Ale w glosariuszu się przyda :-) Z wyborem poczekam, może jeszcze ktoś inny wzbogaci dyskusję...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: "Office" byloby lepiej
21 mins
  -> Pewnie tak (choć FBI to nie federal office of investigations). Ombudsman jest bardzo dobry, ale moją propozycję podałem za mz.gov.pl