KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

zapis powtarzalny

English translation: repeatable pattern


23:05 Nov 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / EKG
Polish term or phrase: zapis powtarzalny
"recurrent recording" ?? Moze ktos moglby zasugerowac cos na pewniaka. Z gory dziekuje.
DeltaKent
English translation:repeatable pattern
Explanation:
tak będzie dużo lepiej
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4repeatable pattern
Michal Berski
4repeatable recordingPolangmar


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repeatable recording


Explanation:
Note the importance of having a comfortable arm position In order to keep the finger relatively motionless for a stable and repeatable recording. The goal of this section is to practice with the PPG enough so you feel you can produce a repeatable PPG recording.
http://tinyurl.com/2ykl3a

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1548

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repeatable pattern


Explanation:
tak będzie dużo lepiej

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443