KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

wszczepienie sztucznej soczewki

English translation: (artificial) lens implantation


08:25 Nov 12, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: wszczepienie sztucznej soczewki
j.w.
strunka
English translation:(artificial) lens implantation
Explanation:
p. gugle
Selected response from:

redoktor
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(artificial) lens implantationredoktor
3IOL implantationMTG_tlumaczenia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(artificial) lens implantation


Explanation:
p. gugle

redoktor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Dzięki

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
IOL implantation


Explanation:
taka propozycja...

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 85