KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

badanie obrazowe

English translation: imaging examination


08:20 Jan 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: badanie obrazowe
z karty pobytu w szpitalu
Kasiunia
English translation:imaging examination
Explanation:
'imaging' zwykle jest poprzedzone oznaczeniem rodzaju badania

http://tinyurl.com/2pu8ek
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim z pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1imaging study
Iwona Palka
4 +1imaging
Joanna Pryga
4 +1imaging examination
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imaging examination


Explanation:
'imaging' zwykle jest poprzedzone oznaczeniem rodzaju badania

http://tinyurl.com/2pu8ek

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim z pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Witek
2401 days
  -> dziękuję

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imaging


Explanation:
imaging lub imaging tests

Joanna Pryga
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Koprowski
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imaging study


Explanation:
Medical technique.


    Reference: http://breastimaging.cancer.gov/
Iwona Palka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciek Drobka: Tutaj 'study' ma inne znaczenie -- chodzi o 'studium' czyli przeanalizowanie czegoś z udziałem wielu osób. Coś jak np. market study. Na szpitalnej karcie pobytu chodzi o badanie indywdualne.
17 mins

agree  redoktor
12 hrs