KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

obszar przyobrzękowego

English translation: perioedema area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obszar przyobrzękowego
English translation:perioedema area
Entered by: motyl

12:44 Jul 7, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: obszar przyobrzękowego
in electric field massage:
-opracowanie obszaru tzw. przyobrzękowego: klatka piersiowa operowanej strony wraz z terapią rany lub blizny
- obszar obrzękowy, czyli drenaż całej kończyny górnej;
- opracowanie obszaru ujściowego w obszarze karku i kątów żylnych,
opracowanie obszaru przyobrzękowego w obszarze grzbietu obu ćwiartek,
Jerry Dean
United States
perioedema area
Explanation:
a ja sie zastanawiam nad ta propzycja
Selected response from:

motyl
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3paroedema area
MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
2perioedema areamotyl


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paroedema area


Explanation:
bazuje tylko na mojej wiedzy medycznej jezeli chodzi o przedrostki

MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
perioedema area


Explanation:
a ja sie zastanawiam nad ta propzycja

motyl
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks