KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

stacjonarne vs. ambulatoryjne

English translation: in-patient vs. out-patient


11:36 Jul 8, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: stacjonarne vs. ambulatoryjne
usługi medyczne
strunka
English translation:in-patient vs. out-patient
Explanation:
Tak oto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-08 11:38:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

częściej bez myślników :)
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in-patient vs. out-patient
Maciek Drobka
4doctor's (private) clinic v. outpatient's clinic
Andrew Stanleyson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in-patient vs. out-patient


Explanation:
Tak oto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-08 11:38:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

częściej bez myślników :)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: tak tak
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  motyl
28 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Piotr Sawiec
38 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Poplawski
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doctor's (private) clinic v. outpatient's clinic


Explanation:
so I think,

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11