KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

gruczolistość śródmaciczna jajnika

English translation: endometriosis of the ovary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:gruczolistość śródmaciczna jajnika
English translation:endometriosis of the ovary
Entered by: Pawel Baka

08:30 Nov 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: gruczolistość śródmaciczna jajnika
Rozpoznanie u pacjentki
ZenonStyczyrz
endometriosis of the ovary
Explanation:
ICD-10
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ovarian endometriosis
Karolina Kalisz
5 +1endometriosis of the ovary
Pawel Baka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
endometriosis of the ovary


Explanation:
ICD-10

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 889
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: icd rulez
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ovarian endometriosis


Explanation:
(lat. endometriosis ovarii)

Karolina Kalisz
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
2 hrs