KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

program międzylaboratoryjny BioQAP kontroli jakości wyników z ...

English translation: The BioQAP interlaboratory program for controlling the quality of results obtained with...


19:42 Nov 16, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: program międzylaboratoryjny BioQAP kontroli jakości wyników z ...
program międzylaboratoryjny BioQAP kontroli jakości wyników z analizatorów hematologicznych

To pełna nazwa programu na certyfikacie potwierdzającym uczestwnictwo w ww programie

Jak to zgrabnie ująć po ang.?
Magczer
Poland
English translation:The BioQAP interlaboratory program for controlling the quality of results obtained with...
Explanation:
hematological analyzers...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-11-16 20:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="program for controlling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-11-16 20:02:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="hematological analyzer"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-11-16 20:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="obtained with * analyzers"
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Bionicum Quality Assurance Programsmok
3The BioQAP interlaboratory program for controlling the quality of results obtained with...
Dariusz Saczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The BioQAP interlaboratory program for controlling the quality of results obtained with...


Explanation:
hematological analyzers...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-11-16 20:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="program for controlling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-11-16 20:02:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="hematological analyzer"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-11-16 20:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="obtained with * analyzers"

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 694
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bionicum Quality Assurance Program


Explanation:
Ja bym wybrał wersję krótką.

inter-laboratory program for processing hematological analyzer data

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2008-11-16 22:32:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo

hematology analyzers

smok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2