KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

pacjenci u ktorych

English translation: patients who (received treatment with ... in addition to standard treatment)


12:31 Nov 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: pacjenci u ktorych
celem badania jest ocena stosunku całkowitych wyleczeń osiągniętych w ciągu 24-tygodniowego Okresu leczenia pacjentów, u których poza standardem leczenia polegającym na stosowaniu wielowarstwowego opatrunku uciskowego (grupa leczona), zastosowano Urządzenie YYYYY w porównaniu z pacjentami, u których poza standardem leczenia stosowano leczenie przy użyciu atrapy Urządzenia badanego (grupa kontrolna)

dziekuje za pomoc :)
Erna E.
United Kingdom
English translation:patients who (received treatment with ... in addition to standard treatment)
Explanation:
albo: patients in whom .... was used in addition to standard treatment, albo jeszcze inaczej...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6patients who (received treatment with ... in addition to standard treatment)
Pawel Baka
4patients on whom
Stuart Dowell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
patients who (received treatment with ... in addition to standard treatment)


Explanation:
albo: patients in whom .... was used in addition to standard treatment, albo jeszcze inaczej...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 885
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxK S
3 mins

agree  olgars
4 mins

agree  Iwona2502: zwięzłe proste i dobrze się czyta w tym długaaaaśnym zdaniu :)
33 mins

agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
1 hr

agree  xxxbookeater
7 hrs

agree  Bubz
12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patients on whom


Explanation:
IMHO

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): legato