KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

stan miejscowy pacjenta

English translation: local symptoms/disorders


21:45 Nov 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: stan miejscowy pacjenta
na karcie informacyjnej pacjenta
Iga_Mirzejewska
English translation:local symptoms/disorders
Explanation:
Dosł. patient's local condition, ale dosłowne tłumaczenie może być słabo zrozumiałe.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1local symptoms/disordersxxxOTMed
3 -1patient'sresidential status
Eurasian


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
patient'sresidential status


Explanation:
e.g. permanent resident

Eurasian
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxOTMed: Njet. Please try to refrain from guessing.
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
local symptoms/disorders


Explanation:
Dosł. patient's local condition, ale dosłowne tłumaczenie może być słabo zrozumiałe.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eurasian: This was my second guess.
3 hrs