KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

psychiatria wieku rozwojowego

English translation: developmental psychiatry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:psychiatria wieku rozwojowego
English translation:developmental psychiatry
Entered by: Magczer

13:24 Nov 20, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: psychiatria wieku rozwojowego
Katedra Psychiatrii Wieku Rozwojowego
Magczer
Poland
developmental psychiatry
Explanation:
inna propozycja
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2developmental psychiatryxxxOTMed
3child and adolescent psychiatryIwona2502


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
child and adolescent psychiatry


Explanation:
Propozycja

http://tinyurl.com/5phlmh

Iwona2502
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
developmental psychiatry


Explanation:
inna propozycja

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
41 mins

agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
2 hrs