KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

swobodny odpływ z kieszonek rany

English translation: free drainage from wound pockets/ free wound drainage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:swobodny odpływ z kieszonek rany
English translation:free drainage from wound pockets/ free wound drainage
Entered by: Miriam300

17:19 Feb 18, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: swobodny odpływ z kieszonek rany
ranę nalezy tak zaopatrzyć aby zapewnić swobodny....
(chodzi o to zeby nie hamować jakieś wydzieliny z rany)
kaliope
free drainage from wound pockets/ free wound drainage
Explanation:
free drainage from wound pockets
or just - free wound drainage

Selected response from:

Miriam300
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4free drainage from wound pockets/ free wound drainage
Miriam300
3free outflow from injury's pouches/pockets
MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
free outflow from injury's pouches/pockets


Explanation:
propozycja

MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
free drainage from wound pockets/ free wound drainage


Explanation:
free drainage from wound pockets
or just - free wound drainage




    Reference: http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/drainage
Miriam300
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
many thanks