KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

tuberkulinoujemni ludzie ....

English translation: tuberculin-negative people


16:28 Feb 25, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: tuberkulinoujemni ludzie ....
nie wymagaja szczepienia
kaliope
English translation:tuberculin-negative people
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q="tuberculin nega...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tuberculin-negative people
Maciek Drobka
4people with negative tuberculin test results
TechWrite
3person with TB (test) negative (results)
Edyta Sawin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tuberculin-negative people


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q="tuberculin nega...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Nicholson
16 mins
  -> thank you

agree  EnglishDirect
55 mins
  -> dziękuję

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
people with negative tuberculin test results


Explanation:
lub people with negative reaction to tuberculin

TechWrite
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
person with TB (test) negative (results)


Explanation:
TB (tuberculosis skin test (PPD Skin Test) also known as the tuberculin test) is most widely used:
http://www.medicinenet.com/tuberculosis_skin_test_ppd_skin_t...

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37