KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

nocna pomoc lekarska

English translation: after hours medical centre/service(s)/practitioner(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nocna pomoc lekarska
English translation:after hours medical centre/service(s)/practitioner(s)
Entered by: Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel

03:58 Feb 24, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / organizacja służby zdrowia
Polish term or phrase: nocna pomoc lekarska
Na karcie informacyjnej izby przyjęć rubryka "skierowanie z: (...) c) nocnej pomocy lekarskiej lub dyżuru dzielnicowego"
Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel
Poland
after hours medical centre/service(s)/practitioner(s)
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cayyco

or: http://www.afterhoursmedical.com/

"After Hours Medical is committed to provide prompt, quality urgent medical services to our patients. We strive to be the best and most trusted urgent care clinic in our local communities."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days8 hrs (2009-02-26 12:05:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you :)
Selected response from:

xxxKhrystene
Australia
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4after hours medical centre/service(s)/practitioner(s)xxxKhrystene
3nighttime (medical) care centersmok
3night medical centre
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
night medical centre


Explanation:
sądzę, że tak

http://tinyurl.com/dbm4dt

choć istnieje również opcja

night medical assistance, np. tutaj:

http://tinyurl.com/cy29dn





EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nighttime (medical) care center


Explanation:
hth


http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&lr=&q=nighttime care cente...

smok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after hours medical centre/service(s)/practitioner(s)


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cayyco

or: http://www.afterhoursmedical.com/

"After Hours Medical is committed to provide prompt, quality urgent medical services to our patients. We strive to be the best and most trusted urgent care clinic in our local communities."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days8 hrs (2009-02-26 12:05:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you :)

Example sentence(s):
  • After Hours Medical Services
  • After hours medical...

    Reference: http://www.healthinsite.gov.au/topics/After_Hours_Medical_Se...
    Reference: http://www.afterhoursmedical.com/
xxxKhrystene
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc!