KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

optytka laparoskopu

English translation: laparoscopic optical system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:optytka laparoskopu
English translation:laparoscopic optical system
Entered by: liz askew

15:41 Aug 20, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: optytka laparoskopu
karta wypisowa; opis zabiegów; W znieczuleniu, po przygotowaniu pola operacyjnego i wytworzeniu odmy założono optytkę laparoskopu oraz dwa trokary boczne.
monepi
laparoscopic optical system
Explanation:
[PDF]
EZ Trainer - Final Manuscript
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
by GW Hruby - Cited by 6 - Related articles
participants found the optical system of the EZ trainer to be lacking the optical resolution as is seen clinically with laparoscopic optical systems. ...
www.3-dmed.com/TREZLAP_Validation_Data.pdf
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5optical laporoscopyxxxsilifke63
3 +2laparoscopic optical systemliz askew
3laparoscopic opticsClinton Muoto
Summary of reference entries provided
liz askew

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
optical laporoscopy


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-08-20 15:45:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or optic laparoscopy

xxxsilifke63
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laparoscopic optics


Explanation:
The optical section of the laparoscope.

Clinton Muoto
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
laparoscopic optical system


Explanation:
[PDF]
EZ Trainer - Final Manuscript
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
by GW Hruby - Cited by 6 - Related articles
participants found the optical system of the EZ trainer to be lacking the optical resolution as is seen clinically with laparoscopic optical systems. ...
www.3-dmed.com/TREZLAP_Validation_Data.pdf

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
2 days2 hrs
  -> A belated thank you!

agree  Anna Smith
30 days
  -> Thank you!




Reference comments


42 mins
Reference

Reference information:
optyki laparoskopowe.cdr
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Optyki laparoskopowe firmy XION zbudowane są z wysokiej klasy soczewek, przekazujących jasny i krystalicznie czysty widok. Opatentowany system optyczny oraz ...
www.efmed.pl/pdfy/laparoskopia/optyki laparoskopowe.pdf

• View topic - Historia Magdy
Usunieto trokary i optyke laparoskopu. Szwy pojedyncze na skore. Opatrunek I tyle. Nie ma mowy o zaglebieniu odbytniczo-macicznym a tam k... ...
endometrioza.aid.pl/forum/viewtopic.php?f=32&t=758 - Cached
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:9PZ8BGuHDUAJ:kp.bi...
see page 21
Xion laparoscopy catalogue
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
XION laparoscopes incorporate high aperture optical systems, provide bright images in all applications of minimally invasive surgery. ...
kp.biovendor.cz/core/get_file.php?file=Laparoskopy_Xion.pdf

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 220