KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

wywiad rozinny bez obciążeń

English translation: family history non-contributory


09:43 Sep 8, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / karta informacyjna
Polish term or phrase: wywiad rozinny bez obciążeń
jak wyżej
olijah
English translation:family history non-contributory
Explanation:
lub:

family history unremarkable
Selected response from:

Allda
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2insignificant family history
Tomasz Kamiński
4 +2family history non-contributoryAllda
3 -2Family history without burdens
petkovw


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insignificant family history


Explanation:
ewentualnie po prostu no family history

Tomasz Kamiński
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 day 6 hrs

agree  Antonella Ewa: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/12558666
1 day 15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
family history non-contributory


Explanation:
lub:

family history unremarkable

Allda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Dabrowska: "unremarkable" - spotkałam się z takim określeniem
6 hrs

agree  Polangmar
1 day 5 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Family history without burdens


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-08 11:07:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://genetics.emory.edu/pdf/Emory_Human_Genetics_Family_Hi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-09-08 12:58:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

New proposal:

Family history: none

petkovw
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  akkek: what's that supposed to mean? I don't think you should indulge in literal translation, especially not in medicine | I've tried the link but can't see the wording you submitted. Could you prove it is used in this context?
29 mins
  -> try the link

disagree  Michal Berski: tłumaczenie dosłowne rzadko się sprawdza
2 hrs