KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

farmakologiczna indukcja porodu

English translation: pharmacological induction of labor


06:49 Sep 14, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: farmakologiczna indukcja porodu
celem przerwania ciąży na wniosek pacjentki
Arthurson
English translation:pharmacological induction of labor
Explanation:
in order to terminate the pregnancy upon patient's request
Selected response from:

Marta Maslowska
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5drug-induced labour, pharmacologically-induced labour
Konrad Hańczuk
2 +2pharmacological induction of labor
Marta Maslowska


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pharmacological induction of labor


Explanation:
in order to terminate the pregnancy upon patient's request

Marta Maslowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: SYNTOCINON® www.novartis.com.au/DownloadFile.aspx?t=p&f=syt.pdf&dateid.... File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View In rare circumstances (i.e. incidence rate < 0.0006), the pharmacological induction of labour using uterotonic agents, including dinopros
52 mins

agree  Ola Kieltucka
3 hrs

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drug-induced labour, pharmacologically-induced labour


Explanation:
Kwestia stylu, Mocium Panie:-)

Konrad Hańczuk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish