KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

Stożek rdzenia kręgowego

English translation: medullary cone


14:19 Sep 21, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Badanie MR kręgosłupa l
Polish term or phrase: Stożek rdzenia kręgowego
Stożek rdzenia kręgowego prawidłowy.
Mateusz Kiecz
United Kingdom
English translation:medullary cone
Explanation:
p
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the conus medullaris
Pawel Baka
3medullary cone
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medullary cone


Explanation:
p

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 722

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the conus medullaris


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 893