KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

guzki izogeniczne

English translation: isogenic thyroid nodules


22:11 Feb 9, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: guzki izogeniczne
Z badania USG tarczycy. Z góry dziękuję za sugestie!
Krzysztof Milewski
United Kingdom
English translation:isogenic thyroid nodules
Explanation:
przydatny artykuł:
"Ultrasound of thyroid cancer"
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC1665239/
Selected response from:

moniq
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1isogenic thyroid nodulesmoniq
3isogenic tumo(u)rs
Maciek Pastuszka


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
isogenic tumo(u)rs


Explanation:
Propozycja.

http://tinyurl.com/7mqjxr7

Maciek Pastuszka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za sugestię. Zastanawiam się jeszcze nad słówkiem "nodule", jak np. "guzek ciepły tarczycy", czyli "warm nodule of the thyroid"...


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
isogenic thyroid nodules


Explanation:
przydatny artykuł:
"Ultrasound of thyroid cancer"
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC1665239/

moniq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :)