KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

wg.

English translation: acc. to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wg.
English translation:acc. to
Entered by: Karolina Cywka

02:38 Feb 14, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medycyna (wyniki morfologii)
Polish term or phrase: wg.
H-morfologia krwi 5 diff (k) wg. PB -
Karolina Cywka
Poland
acc. to
Explanation:
'Wg' bez kropki, oczywiście.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acc. to
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4underPolangmar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under


Explanation:
wg. = według

Podobne: http://tinyurl.com/7rgzv4l

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1548

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wg
acc. to


Explanation:
'Wg' bez kropki, oczywiście.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!