KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

uwidocznić zarysy

English translation: revealed skull outline


12:28 Feb 22, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: uwidocznić zarysy
USG płodu
Budowa płodu-uwidoczniono zarysy kości czaszki....
Kręgosłup symetryczny o zachowanej ciągłości.
Uwidoczniono zarysy kończyn dolnych i górnych
Uwidoczniono zarysy: płuc, wątroby, jelit, żołądka...
makawa
English translation:revealed skull outline
Explanation:
revealed skull outline
Selected response from:

ITtranslator
Grading comment
dziękuję za obie wersje, zamykam, bo już dużo czasu upłynęło, a punkty dla pierwszej odpowiedzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1outline visibleAllda
3 +1revealed skull outline
ITtranslator


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uwidoczniono zarysy kości czaszki
revealed skull outline


Explanation:
revealed skull outline

ITtranslator
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję za obie wersje, zamykam, bo już dużo czasu upłynęło, a punkty dla pierwszej odpowiedzi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nnts5
1 day20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uwidoczniono zarysy
outline visible


Explanation:
.

Allda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nnts5
1 day17 hrs