KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

wyjazdowa opieka lekarska

English translation: visiting doctor's/medical service


16:32 Nov 14, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: wyjazdowa opieka lekarska
Podstawowa opieka zdrowotna

Świadczenia pielęgniarki domowej opieki długoterminowej. Świadczenia nocnej i świątecznej ambulatoryjnej opieki lekarskiej. Świadczenia nocnej i świątecznej wyjazdowej opieki lekarskiej.
makawa
English translation:visiting doctor's/medical service
Explanation:
propozycja
Doctorcall Doctor Home Visit | 24 hour Visiting Doctor Service London
www.doctorcall.co.uk/24-hour-visiting-doctor-london/
Doctorcall's 24 hour London visiting doctor service operates in London and aims to have a doctor with you within 90 minutes.
Visiting Doctor Service - www.doctors24hour.co.uk - London Private ...
www.doctors24hour.co.uk/visit.asp
24 hours private GP / Doctor service to London's hotels homes and work place. Consultation also available at our clinic in Earls Court. Phone Advice ...
Home Doctor on the App Store on iTunes
https://itunes.apple.com/au/app/home-doctor/id444916162?mt=8
Rating: 4 - ‎20 votes - ‎Free - ‎iOS
Download our free app and contact the home visiting doctor service, the right care at the right place at the right time. Locomote Web SiteHome Doctor Support ...
Selected response from:

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1visiting doctor's/medical service
Ewa Dabrowska
4 -1locum GPs
Jadwiga Wos


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visiting doctor's/medical service


Explanation:
propozycja
Doctorcall Doctor Home Visit | 24 hour Visiting Doctor Service London
www.doctorcall.co.uk/24-hour-visiting-doctor-london/
Doctorcall's 24 hour London visiting doctor service operates in London and aims to have a doctor with you within 90 minutes.
Visiting Doctor Service - www.doctors24hour.co.uk - London Private ...
www.doctors24hour.co.uk/visit.asp
24 hours private GP / Doctor service to London's hotels homes and work place. Consultation also available at our clinic in Earls Court. Phone Advice ...
Home Doctor on the App Store on iTunes
https://itunes.apple.com/au/app/home-doctor/id444916162?mt=8
Rating: 4 - ‎20 votes - ‎Free - ‎iOS
Download our free app and contact the home visiting doctor service, the right care at the right place at the right time. Locomote Web SiteHome Doctor Support ...

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Też "(home-)visiting health service/care".
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
locum GPs


Explanation:
Or: out-of-hours locum GPs/ doctors
Spotkalam sie z tym czytajac artykuly.
Ponizej przyklad:
http://jobs.gponline.com/jobs/out-of-hours/


"Out of Hours jobs

Christmas Locum work available - Enhanced rates
dr-locums
London, Greater London, South West, South East and East of England.
Upto £105ph

Looking for Locum GPs for Christmas day and Boxing day - Enhanced rates - Various locations. Great hours available. []"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-11-14 20:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aha, w tym kontekscie oczywiscie:

/Locum GP service/

Jadwiga Wos
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Dyżurna (locum) opieka medyczna/zdrowotna/lekarska nie musi być (i najczęściej nie jest) wyjazdowa.
3 hrs