KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

bez warunków

English translation: unsuitable


14:18 Nov 18, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical trials
Polish term or phrase: bez warunków
W sumie proste - ale nie umiem tego ładnie nazwać po angielsku - chodzi o to, że w opisie koronarografii stwierdzono : PTW - (...) bez warunków do PCI
Iwona Gajko
English translation:unsuitable
Explanation:
NP.: "Non-emergency PCI is carried out in a less acute situation or when patient's condition is not suitable for emergency PCI."
http://tinyurl.com/lhfdt7u

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-18 15:26:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo "non suitable"
Selected response from:

Tomasz Poplawski
Grading comment
przydało mi się - a że było pierwsze, to daję mu punkty. Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4patient cannot undergo PCILilianNekipelov
4unsuitable
Tomasz Poplawski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unsuitable


Explanation:
NP.: "Non-emergency PCI is carried out in a less acute situation or when patient's condition is not suitable for emergency PCI."
http://tinyurl.com/lhfdt7u

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-18 15:26:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo "non suitable"

Tomasz Poplawski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
przydało mi się - a że było pierwsze, to daję mu punkty. Dziękuję

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patient cannot undergo PCI


Explanation:
Another option.


LilianNekipelov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71