zabrodawkowaty depozyt litej tkanki

English translation: retromammary

Polish term or phrase:zabrodawkowaty depozyt litej tkanki
English translation:retromammary
Entered by: Lota

08:48 Dec 13, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: zabrodawkowaty depozyt litej tkanki
Co się okaże, to to, że mamy do czynienia z ginekomastią, więc chodzi o brodawkę piersiową u mężczyzny.

Chodzi mi tutaj o słowo "zabrodawkowaty".
Dziękuję.
Lota
United States
retromammary
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2retromammary
Pawel Baka
3 -1retromamillary
Robert Foltyn


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zabrodawkowaty
retromamillary


Explanation:
a retromamillary deposit of solid tissue

A 69-year-old patient with a firm retromamillary lump.
http://journals.sagepub.com/doi/full/10.1177/028418511560980...

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 295

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Pawel Baka: retromamillary to zasuteczkowaty :D mamillary body – ciało suteczkowate :D
43 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zabrodawkowy
retromammary


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 893
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcin Pustkowski: No nareszcie jesteś. Pewnie, że retromammary. Ja też najpierw przeczytałem "zabrodawkowany" i chciałem dzwonić do NIL, żeby odbierano takim lekarzom PWZ :)
52 mins

agree  VirtualKat
14 hrs