nitka

English translation: thread

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: nitka
Badanie patomorfologiczne usuniętej piersi: pierś prawa - 1 nitka godz. 12.
Malgoldberg
United States
English translation:thread
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-06 14:36:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oznakowanie preparatu operacyjnego nitkami i klipsami - http://www.wbc.poznan.pl/Content/237623/index.pdf
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3suture (suture stitches)
Ellen Kraus
1thread
geopiet


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
thread


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-06 14:36:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oznakowanie preparatu operacyjnego nitkami i klipsami - http://www.wbc.poznan.pl/Content/237623/index.pdf

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 341
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suture (suture stitches)


Explanation:
suture stitches (the single threads)
A sterile surgical suture clip (2) according to any one of claims 1 to 3 wherein the one or more sutures (1) comprises two ends of one looped suture (1).

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4