diureza własna

English translation: diuresis recovered

Polish term or phrase:diureza własna
English translation:diuresis recovered
Entered by: Lota

02:17 May 4, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: diureza własna
To pytanie było, niestety bez odpowiedzi. Kontekst jest taki: pacjentka w szpitalu, poprawia jej się stan po zapaleniu płuc o etiologii zachłystowej. Miała jednak problemy z nerkami. Po znacznym zredukowaniu obrzęków obwodowych nastąpił powrót diurezy własnej.

Dziękuję.
Lota
United States
diuresis recovered
Explanation:
Jeszce druga propozycja, znacznie częściej spotykana. Wróciła diureza, czyli niepotrzebne są np. dializy.
Selected response from:

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you so much, everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3diuresis recovered
Marcin Pustkowski
2 +1normal diuresis
geopiet


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normal diuresis


Explanation:
normal rate of diuresis ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-04 03:18:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Powrót czynności nerek własnych po 18 miesiącach hemodializoterapii i allotransplantacji nerki od dawcy zmarłego

Renal function recovery in patient treated with hemodialysis for 18 months and renal allotransplant graft

https://journals.viamedica.pl/forum_nefrologiczne/article/do...

------------

" Rapid Reduction of both, Myoglobin and CPK
" Renal Function Recovery
" Normal Diuresis Recovery

http://cytosorb-therapy.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/3_3_V...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Semczuk: to znaczy że sama siku robi, bez cewnika/dializ
4 hrs

neutral  Marcin Pustkowski: No tak, ale skąd wiadomo, że u naszej pacjentki diureza była prawidłowa (normal)?
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diuresis recovered


Explanation:
Jeszce druga propozycja, znacznie częściej spotykana. Wróciła diureza, czyli niepotrzebne są np. dializy.

Example sentence(s):
  • After one week of intensive treatment, diuresis recovered and dialysis could be stopped after six sessions.

    https://www.tandfonline.com/doi/abs/10.1080/17843286.2016.1159383
Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 923
Grading comment
Thank you so much, everyone!