KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

hemoglobinopatia ilościowa

English translation: hemoglobinopathy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:hemoglobinopatia
English translation:hemoglobinopathy
Entered by: Pawel Czernecki

18:03 Mar 26, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: hemoglobinopatia ilościowa
talasemia to niedokrwistość należąca do grupy hemoglobinopatii ilościowych
Pawel Czernecki
quantitative hemoglobinopathy
Explanation:
tak na oko niehematologa to chyba dość egzotyczny podział
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5quantoh(a)emoglobinopathy
Marek Urban
1quantitative hemoglobinopathy
xxxOTMed


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
hemoglobinopatia ilościowa
quantitative hemoglobinopathy


Explanation:
tak na oko niehematologa to chyba dość egzotyczny podział

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
Dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quantoh(a)emoglobinopathy


Explanation:
h(a)emoglobinopathy
[,hi:mogloubin'opOFi] hemoglobinopatia

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?