KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

nieodpowiadający na leczenie żelazem

English translation: iron treatment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:leczenie żelazem
English translation:iron treatment
Entered by: Pawel Czernecki

18:06 Mar 26, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: nieodpowiadający na leczenie żelazem
jednostka ta jest coraz częściej rozpoznawana i powinna być wykluczona na wstępnym etapie diagnostyki różnicowej w grupie chorych nieodpowiadających na leczenie żelazem.
Pawel Czernecki
resistant to iron treatment
Explanation:
inna opcja
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4not responding to iron treatmentamat
5 +1resistant to iron treatmentxxxOTMed
5"iron treatment irresponsive patients"
Marek Urban


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
not responding to iron treatment


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
4 mins

agree  Agnieszka Rytych-Foster
54 mins

agree  WaldekP
6 hrs

agree  magry
18 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nieodpowiadający na leczenie żelazem
resistant to iron treatment


Explanation:
inna opcja

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"iron treatment irresponsive patients"


Explanation:
should be excluded in iron treatment irresponsive patients

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16