KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

zaswiadczenie

English translation: certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaswiadczenie
English translation:certificate
Entered by: Kaminska

17:08 Mar 28, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: zaswiadczenie
jest Urzada Rejestracji Produktow Leczniczych, ...
data
zaswiadczenie
zgodnie z ustawa taka a taka sprowadzany jest do Polski lek taki i siaki
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
certificate
Explanation:
chyba nie ma co filozofować?
Selected response from:

Kaminska
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2certificatexxxOTMed
4 +2certificateJan S
3 +3certificateKaminska


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
certificate


Explanation:
chyba nie ma co filozofować?

Kaminska
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed: ja niby chwile filozofowałem, ale też mi wyszło na certificate :-)
0 min
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
14 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Fitzcarraldo
17 hrs
  -> dzięki

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificate


Explanation:
g

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
14 hrs

agree  Fitzcarraldo
17 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificate


Explanation:
Definitywnie.

Jan S
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
5 hrs

agree  Fitzcarraldo
8 hrs