KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

choroby o znaczeniu społecznym

English translation: diseases of social significance


17:51 Jun 27, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: choroby o znaczeniu społecznym
nie mam żadnego pomysłu
strand
English translation:diseases of social significance
Explanation:
... Knowledge of international health status, of global trends in morbidity and mortality
of chronic diseases of social significance, the impact of migration, trade ...
www.iime.org/documents/assessment.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-27 17:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diseases of social impact - jakby lepsze :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thnx for prompt reply
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4high social impact diseases
Jerzy Gzula
4diseases of social significance
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choroby o znaczeniu społecznym
diseases of social significance


Explanation:
... Knowledge of international health status, of global trends in morbidity and mortality
of chronic diseases of social significance, the impact of migration, trade ...
www.iime.org/documents/assessment.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-27 17:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diseases of social impact - jakby lepsze :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
thnx for prompt reply

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choroby o znaczeniu społecznym
high social impact diseases


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&safe...

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8