KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

organizacja ochrony zdrowia

English translation: Healthcare management


18:10 Jun 27, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: organizacja ochrony zdrowia
hmm, health care organization? brzmi jak: instytucja ochrony zdrowia, a tu raczej chodzi o organizowanie;
strand
English translation:Healthcare management
Explanation:
Jezeli nie chodzi o organizacje/instytucje, tylko o czynnosc samej organizacji to moze "management" - tak jak w project management - co jest organizowaniem projektow.
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Healthcare management
Dorota Crates
4health care structure
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health care structure


Explanation:
może tak?
Federal Agency Actions to Eliminate Barriers and Promote Community
Integration. Health Care Structure and Financing. "Institutional ...
www.hhs.gov/newfreedom/prelim/hcare.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-27 18:18:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub
system

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Healthcare management


Explanation:
Jezeli nie chodzi o organizacje/instytucje, tylko o czynnosc samej organizacji to moze "management" - tak jak w project management - co jest organizowaniem projektow.

Dorota Crates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Gzula
3 mins

agree  Magda Dziadosz
7 mins

agree  mdarron
9 hrs