KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

przegl±dowy

English translation: plain (X-ray, ultrasound)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przeglądowe (rtg, usg)
English translation:plain (X-ray, ultrasound)
Entered by: Piotr Turski

11:48 Aug 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Ultrasound imaging
Polish term or phrase: przegl±dowy
usg przegl±dowe jamy brzusznej
Piotr Turski
Poland
plain
Explanation:
Plain abdominal ultrasound
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plain
Pawel Baka
3ultrasound imaging of the abdominal cavity?Joanna Krahelska


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przegl±dowy
plain


Explanation:
Plain abdominal ultrasound

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 885
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przegl±dowy
ultrasound imaging of the abdominal cavity?


Explanation:
pewna nie jestem, ale o ile pamietam ten polski termin "przegladowy" jest juz zawarty w usg imaging...
jesli nikt sie nie zglosi ze 100procentowo pewna odpowiedzia, moge wieczorem wypytac fachowca

Joanna Krahelska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish