KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

podłoże jajowe

English translation: egg medium

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podłoże jajowe
English translation:egg medium
Entered by: xxxzen

18:03 Oct 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: podłoże jajowe
Test na prątki kwasoodporne.
Zdanie. W preparacie po homogenizacji prątków kwasoodpornych nie stwierdzono. Posiew wykonano na podłożach jajowych.
Tłumaczę na razie jako
In the preparation after homogenization acid-fast bacilli were not found. The culture was made (nie za bardzo mi to "made" pasuje) on ovarian substrates / media
xxxzen
egg medium
Explanation:
w istocie nie wiem jak brzmi pytanie. Ale podloze jajowe mozna nazwac rowniez tak
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4egg medium
Piotr Sawiec
3egg medium
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podłoże jajowe
egg medium


Explanation:
w istocie nie wiem jak brzmi pytanie. Ale podloze jajowe mozna nazwac rowniez tak

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 53

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podłoże jajowe
egg medium


Explanation:
to nawet nazywa sie Oggawa's egg medium
...was cultured on egg medium.

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777