KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

upojenie alkoholowe

English translation: intoxication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:upojenie alkoholowe
English translation:intoxication
Entered by: marzena l

23:10 Feb 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: upojenie alkoholowe
z opinii bieglych psychiatrow: stan upojenia alkoholowego patologicznego; stan upojenia zwykłego
marzena l
Poland
intoxication
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-17 23:16:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alcoholic intoxication

http://omni.ac.uk/browse/mesh/D000435.html
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzieki wszystkim za to "upojenie"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7intoxication
*eva*
5alcohol intoxication
Piotr Sawiec
4alcohol intoxication
Joanna Carroll


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alcohol intoxication


Explanation:
mozna również alcoholic intoxication

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
intoxication


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-17 23:16:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alcoholic intoxication

http://omni.ac.uk/browse/mesh/D000435.html

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Dzieki wszystkim za to "upojenie"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
3 mins
  -> dzięki, sporo nas jeszcze nie śpi :)

agree  Misiaczek: yup!
14 mins
  -> cheers! :)

agree  mdarron: ktos nie spi, zeby ...pracowac mogl ktos ;-)
51 mins
  -> e tam, Ty nie śpisz, bo u Ciebie jeszcze nie pora na to ;-)))

agree  leff: //bo mi te 26% znajomości spać nie daje ;-P
2 hrs
  -> 2:30 w nocy?? wow :)

agree  Kathy O: no wlasnie
2 hrs
  -> ;-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
12 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Beata Drezek
19 hrs
  -> :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alcohol intoxication


Explanation:
pod linkiem znajdziesz definicje


    Reference: http://www.emedicinehealth.com/articles/11412-1.asp
Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 143