KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

turnus ogólnousprawniający

English translation: Ms. X was employed/was volunteer caregiver during general rehabilitation stay


19:30 Oct 31, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: turnus ogólnousprawniający
Pani X przebywała na turnusach ogólnousprawniaj±cych w latach 2000-2002.
ZenonStyczyrz
English translation:Ms. X was employed/was volunteer caregiver during general rehabilitation stay
Explanation:
a gdzie, to już musisz napisac

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 10 mins (2005-11-01 07:41:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie jest jasne, co robiła jako opiekun, i czy była zatrudniona faktycznie
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ms. X was employed/was volunteer caregiver during general rehabilitation stay
Michal Berski
5 -1Body , mind and soul (improvement ) retreat
Teresa Goscinska
3outpatient general rehabilitation programmeGrzegorz Mysiński


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
turnus ogólnousprawniaj±cy
outpatient general rehabilitation programme


Explanation:
z googla

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: ale czemu outpatient? Jeżeli przebywała na turnusach, to na pewno nie
25 mins

neutral  Kathy O: zgadzam sie z Michalem
31 mins
  -> odniosłem wrażenie, że chodzi o osobę z zewnątrz uczestniczącą w turnusie organizowanym np. przez szpital, a nie pacjenta tego szpitala.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
turnus ogólnousprawniaj±cy
Body , mind and soul (improvement ) retreat


Explanation:
Retreat: Body, Mind, and SoulRetreat Option: Body, Mind, and Soul this page as (PDF) ... Do you have any areas of progress or improvement as far as your physical health? ...
cep.calvinseminary.edu/learningOpportunities/ retreatPlanning/bodyMindSoul.php - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: w Polsce turnus usprawniajacy oznacza rehebilitację fizyczną
1 hr
  -> No problem. Mozna wyrzucic 'mind and soul'. Decyzja askera

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turnus ogólnousprawniaj±cy
Ms. X was employed/was volunteer caregiver during general rehabilitation stay


Explanation:
a gdzie, to już musisz napisac

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 10 mins (2005-11-01 07:41:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie jest jasne, co robiła jako opiekun, i czy była zatrudniona faktycznie

Michal Berski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
dziękuję