KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

Przeciwciała odpornościowe do antygenów krwinek czerwonych

English translation: anti-RBC immune antibodies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Przeciwciała odpornościowe do antygenów krwinek czerwonych
English translation:anti-RBC immune antibodies
Entered by: MonikaSojka

21:48 Nov 26, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: Przeciwciała odpornościowe do antygenów krwinek czerwonych
z karty informacyjnej leczenia szpitalnego
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
anti-RBC immune antibodies
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1anti-RBC immune antibodies
Pawel Baka
4red-cell-antigenes immunity antibodiesLilianNekipelov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anti-RBC immune antibodies


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus: I see you've got all the words in. I also see red blood cells (RBC). Most professional.
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
red-cell-antigenes immunity antibodies


Explanation:
I think it might be better to spell the term out,rather than using abbreviations.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8