KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Instruments

miska urologiczna

English translation: filth basin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:miska urologiczna
English translation:filth basin
Entered by: Sylwia Starowicz

09:00 Dec 9, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / urologia
Polish term or phrase: miska urologiczna
Niby takie proste, jednak nie mogę tego nigdzie znaleźć!
Sylwia Starowicz
Poland
filth basin
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2010-12-09 10:30:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tenhoo.en.hisupplier.com/product-467801-Gynecologist-...
Selected response from:

Oksana Lyutikova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie za pomoc! Wybrałam tę opcję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2filth basin
Oksana Lyutikova
2 +1urological bowl
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
filth basin


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2010-12-09 10:30:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tenhoo.en.hisupplier.com/product-467801-Gynecologist-...


Oksana Lyutikova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie za pomoc! Wybrałam tę opcję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamgajlewicz: I couldn't agree more! http://www.med-sources.com/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=727
1 hr
  -> Dziekuje Panie Adamie!

agree  Polangmar
6 hrs
  -> Dziekuje!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urological bowl


Explanation:
4-09-032 Urological bowl - http://paramedica-bg.com/products/pdf/ALVO catalogue 2006/13... - page 7

http://www.dothealth.com/library/product/doc/5ca420f9-4406-4... - page 19

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-09 10:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

urology drain pan

http://www.jzimaging.com/Biodex urology tables.htm

--------

Attaches to table in the perineal cutout for urologic procedures. - http://www.steris.com/products/urology-accessories/drain-pan...

------------

The AM-MI URO-2000 Full Power Urological Examination and Treatment Table comes with the standard set of accessories including:
-two contoured, foam padded leg holders,
-two swivel clamps,
-one drain pan with hose,
http://www.elmed.com/Tables/ammi_uro.htm

------------

Advantage Series Exam Table S/S Drain Pan W/Urology Drain, - http://www.claflinequip.com/ProductDetail/?productid=84&cmpi...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję serdecznie za pomoc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JacekP
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

disagree  adamgajlewicz: Nic takiego (urlogical bowl) nie istnieje w świecie anglojęzycznym, zajrzy do googla lub yahoo. Poza polskimi stronami nie ma żadnych hitów
4 mins
  -> dziękuję za uwagę

agree  Polangmar: urology drain pan
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję