KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

wzoru wniosku o dopuszczenie do obrotu surowca farmaceutycznego

English translation: pharmaceutical raw material marketing authorization application template

18:31 Mar 9, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Polish term or phrase: wzoru wniosku o dopuszczenie do obrotu surowca farmaceutycznego
Rozporządzenie Ministra Zdrowia z dnia 5 grudnia 2017 r. w sprawie wzoru wniosku o dopuszczenie do obrotu surowca farmaceutycznego do sporządzania leków recepturowych

Jeżeli można, bardzo proszę o propozycje tłumaczenia całej frazy
Dawid Cieśla
Poland
English translation:pharmaceutical raw material marketing authorization application template
Explanation:
http://www.ema.europa.eu/ema/index.jsp?curl=pages/regulation...
Marketing authorisation templates
This page lists templates applicants may need for the preparation of their marketing authorisation application with the European Medicines Agency (EMA).


European Law and New Health Technologies
https://books.google.com/books?isbn=0199659214
Mark L. Flear, ‎Anne-Maree Farrell, ‎Tamara K Hervey - 2013 - ‎Law
This provides that, subsequent to the grant of marketing authorization for an OMP, 'the Community and the Member States shall not, for a period of ten years, accept another application for a marketing authorization, or grant a marketing authorization or accept an application to extend an existing marketing authorization, ...
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1marketing authorisation application (MAA) template for a pharmaceutical raw material
Jakub Kościelniak
3 +1pharmaceutical raw material marketing authorization application template
Dariusz Saczuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marketing authorisation application (MAA) template for a pharmaceutical raw material


Explanation:
IMO.
MAA to standardowy termin.

Jakub Kościelniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Nicely put!
8 mins
  -> Dziękuję, Frank! Serdecznie pozdrowienia!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pharmaceutical raw material marketing authorization application template


Explanation:
http://www.ema.europa.eu/ema/index.jsp?curl=pages/regulation...
Marketing authorisation templates
This page lists templates applicants may need for the preparation of their marketing authorisation application with the European Medicines Agency (EMA).


European Law and New Health Technologies
https://books.google.com/books?isbn=0199659214
Mark L. Flear, ‎Anne-Maree Farrell, ‎Tamara K Hervey - 2013 - ‎Law
This provides that, subsequent to the grant of marketing authorization for an OMP, 'the Community and the Member States shall not, for a period of ten years, accept another application for a marketing authorization, or grant a marketing authorization or accept an application to extend an existing marketing authorization, ...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Well documented!
1 min
  -> Thank you, Frank.