KudoZ home » Polish to English » Metallurgy / Casting

Problem pracy maszyny wytrzymalosciowej

English translation: Testing machine operational problem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Problem pracy maszyny wytrzymalosciowej
English translation:Testing machine operational problem
Entered by: ironsz

07:27 Feb 22, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / engineering
Polish term or phrase: Problem pracy maszyny wytrzymalosciowej
Testing machine work (working?) problem.

Czy to bedzie tak?
Dzieki za pomoc
gajek
Testing machine operational problem
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
ok thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Testing machine operational problem
ironsz
4 +1malfunction of the testing machine
Witold Wiechowski
4Tensile testing machine operational problemamat


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Testing machine operational problem


Explanation:
imo

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ok thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: lub tester
22 mins
  -> thks :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tensile testing machine operational problem


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-02-22 09:36:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moze tez byc "Tensile testing machine failure" - jesli to awaria i maszyna nie dziala prawidlowo lub wogole.

amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: A skad koncepcja, ze maszyny robi sie do jedego testu? See: Instron, MTS
15 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
malfunction of the testing machine


Explanation:
IMO

Witold Wiechowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
1 hr
  -> dzięki