KudoZ home » Polish to English » Metallurgy / Casting

suwnica trawersowo-magnesowa

English translation: Transverse magnet overhead crane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:suwnica trawersowo-magnesowa
English translation:Transverse magnet overhead crane
Entered by: Maciej Spiewak

09:58 Aug 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Polish term or phrase: suwnica trawersowo-magnesowa
suwnica trawersowo-magnesowa o udźwigu Q 16 w hali budynku COS
ewa
Transverse magnet overhead crane
Explanation:
Niestety, raczej należy kompilować 'sztucznie' z naszego na ichnie - trawers=transverse, magnesowa=magnet, suwnica overhead crane, czasami mówią underhung; coś jest pod
crane magnet on GlobalSpec
... MAPECO offers: cargo crane charging crane clamshell crane crane bucket crane...
..grab crane helicopter crane hook crane jib crane magnet crane motor crane ...
electronic-components.globalspec.com/ Industrial-Directory/crane_magnet - 57k
Selected response from:

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki wielkie, przepraszam za pozna ocene, ale bylam na urlopie:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4magnetic boom crane
bartek
2Transverse magnet overhead crane
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magnetic boom crane


Explanation:
electric bridge crane erecting crane fixed crane fixed boom crane floating crane ... locomotive crane lorry-mounted crane luffing jib crane magnetic crane mail ...
www.mapeco.com/info/crane.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 66

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Transverse magnet overhead crane


Explanation:
Niestety, raczej należy kompilować 'sztucznie' z naszego na ichnie - trawers=transverse, magnesowa=magnet, suwnica overhead crane, czasami mówią underhung; coś jest pod
crane magnet on GlobalSpec
... MAPECO offers: cargo crane charging crane clamshell crane crane bucket crane...
..grab crane helicopter crane hook crane jib crane magnet crane motor crane ...
electronic-components.globalspec.com/ Industrial-Directory/crane_magnet - 57k

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
dzieki wielkie, przepraszam za pozna ocene, ale bylam na urlopie:)