KudoZ home » Polish to English » Military / Defense

melduj się w komplecie!

English translation: report in full force!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:melduj się w komplecie!
English translation:report in full force!
Entered by: bartek

08:48 May 21, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / military
Polish term or phrase: melduj się w komplecie!
dot. jednostki wojskowej
Baska
report in full force
Explanation:
???
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4All of you (to) report! or (to) Report - all of you!
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4report in full force
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
report in full force


Explanation:
???

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
dziękuję

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
All of you (to) report! or (to) Report - all of you!


Explanation:
w komplecie jako oddzial/grupa

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish