Silnik z agregatami kompletującymi

English translation: engine and integrated drive generators

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
Polish term or phrase: Silnik z agregatami kompletującymi
samolotu wojskowego
Malgoldberg
United States
English translation:engine and integrated drive generators
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1engine and its acces­sories
geopiet
1engine and integrated drive generators
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
engine and integrated drive generators


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: jakiś przykład?
2 hrs
  -> skoro minimalna „pewność”, to nic dziwnego, że z przykładami cieniutko .... :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engine and its acces­sories


Explanation:
BIULE­TYN / BUL­LETIN

doty­czy


Resursów tech­nicznych s-tu An-2 za wyjątkiem sil­nika ASz62-IR wraz z jego agre­gatami kom­ple­tu­ją­cymi

Ser­vice Life Changes of An-2 Air­plane with­out ASz-62IR Engine and its Acces­sories

http://www.camo.kz/index.php/component/content/article/82-vs...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: engine with associated accessory units
1 hr