KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

kartografia wgłębna

English translation: subsurface cartography


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kartografia wgłębna
English translation:subsurface cartography
Entered by: Frank MacroJanus

22:58 Aug 21, 2014
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Polish term or phrase: kartografia wgłębna
Przedmiot na kierunku górnictwo i geologia.
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
subsurface cartography
Explanation:
From the course description below:

Syllabus|2012/2013|Full-time studies | Second-cycle studies | Mining and Geology|Subsurface cartography|Show

Kartografia wgłębna – rozwój dyscypliny (2h), Rodzaje odwzorowań stosowanych w kartografii wgłębnej (2h)

http://syllabuskrk.agh.edu.pl/2012-2013/en/magnesite/study_p...
Selected response from:

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Grading comment
Kind thanks, Frank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3subsurface cartography
Frank MacroJanus
1deep structure cartography
geopiet


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subsurface cartography


Explanation:
From the course description below:

Syllabus|2012/2013|Full-time studies | Second-cycle studies | Mining and Geology|Subsurface cartography|Show

Kartografia wgłębna – rozwój dyscypliny (2h), Rodzaje odwzorowań stosowanych w kartografii wgłębnej (2h)

http://syllabuskrk.agh.edu.pl/2012-2013/en/magnesite/study_p...

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Kind thanks, Frank.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
deep structure cartography


Explanation:
Polska kartografia wgłębna i drogi jej rozwoju
Zofia Leszkiewicz-Biedowa, Edward Rühle

Abstract

POLISH DEEP STRUCTURE CARTOGRAPHY AND PERSPECTIVES OF ITS DEVELOPMENT - https://gq.pgi.gov.pl/article/view/13424

----------

deep structure cartography - http://goo.gl/K0gMxf

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.