KudoZ home » Polish to English » Music

melika

English translation: melics


10:17 Feb 5, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / kompotent/składnik melodii
Polish term or phrase: melika
Polski kompozytor powiedział: "Penderecki wszczepił mi kult formy, ja sam zawsze chciałem ułożyć na nowo harmonikę, melikę, ekspresje..."
druuna
English translation:melics
Explanation:
Por. treści programu przedmiotu w dwóch wersjach językowych (linki poniżej)
PL:
(...) – progresywnego rozwoju języka harmonicznego, meliki, rytmiki, fenomenu improwizacji (...)
EN:
(...)– progressive evolution of harmonics, melics, rhythmicity, phenomenon of improvisation (...)
Selected response from:

Jakub Mędrek
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5melics
Jakub Mędrek
3melicIRA100


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
melic


Explanation:
..

IRA100
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
melics


Explanation:
Por. treści programu przedmiotu w dwóch wersjach językowych (linki poniżej)
PL:
(...) – progresywnego rozwoju języka harmonicznego, meliki, rytmiki, fenomenu improwizacji (...)
EN:
(...)– progressive evolution of harmonics, melics, rhythmicity, phenomenon of improvisation (...)


    Reference: http://ects.chopin.edu.pl/ects/przedmiot.php?pid=3866&locale...
    Reference: http://ects.chopin.edu.pl/ects/przedmiot.php?pid=3866&locale...
Jakub Mędrek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4