KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

monter

English translation: fitter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:monter
English translation:fitter
Entered by: ZenonStyczyrz

12:37 May 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: monter
Jak najlepiej przetłumaczyć "monter" w tym zdaniu
Monter instalacji centralnego ogrzewania, wody, kanalizacji i gazu.
Instalacja mam jako "system"
ZenonStyczyrz
fitter
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
Petrolhead był o ułamek sekundy pierwszy. Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fitter
petrolhead
4 +1fitter
bartek
4pipe installerA.G.


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fitter


Explanation:
IMO

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Petrolhead był o ułamek sekundy pierwszy. Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: A za co Ty mi te punkty? Nic nie wiem.. Beeee...... A,a, a, achaaaaa.... :-)))
0 min
  -> Ano regularnie podpieram się Twoimi odpowiedziami... :-))

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fitter


Explanation:
:-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: lubisz Joe Cockera? To spójrz: http://www.mbsolutions.com/biz/Info8.html
1 min
  -> Ta nasza młodość ..... :-)) Jasne, przecież. Do dzisiaj mam dreszcze ogladajac Woodstock :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pipe installer


Explanation:
mozna i tak:
... Gas Pipe Installer: No person shall work as a gas pipe installer unless the ... Gas Pipe Installer: A gas pipe installer's license shall be issued to ...
www.icgov.org/housing/documents/licensingord.pdf - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 170